Tender for Replacement of Rusted/Faulty Power Distribution Panel and...

The THE UNIVERSITY OF DELHI (UOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Rusted/Faulty Power Distribution Panel and other Allied Work Regarding Panel Installed at the Backside of Geology Department, University of Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DU_922631_1 | Ref ID: 147481445). The estimated tender value is ₹ 957164, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19143.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Rusted/Faulty Power Distribution Panel and other Allied Work Regarding Panel Installed at the Backside of Geology Department, University of Delhi

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147481445

Notice Ref. No.: CEET-387

Tender Value: ₹ 957164

Tender EMD: ₹ 19143

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of rusted/faulty power distribution panel and other allied work regarding panel installed at the backside of Geology Department, University of Delhi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 143
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 57, 164
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections