Tender for Replacement of Runway End & Threshold Lights with Inset T...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Runway End & Threshold Lights with Inset Type Led Hirl Fitting and Worn out Main Feeder Cables of Atc Cum Tech. Block at Dehradun Airport. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_243247_1 | Ref ID: 123633706).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Runway End & Threshold Lights with Inset Type Led Hirl Fitting and Worn out Main Feeder Cables of Atc Cum Tech. Block at Dehradun Airport. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Runway End & Threshold Lights with Inset Type Led Hirl Fitting and Worn out Main Feeder Cables of Atc Cum Tech. Block at Dehradun Airport. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Replacement of Runway End & Threshold Lights with Inset Type Led Hirl Fitting and Worn out Main Feeder Cables of Atc Cum Tech. Block at Dehradun Airport.

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123633706

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_243247_1

Tender Value: ₹ 7993000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Runway end & threshold lights with Inset type LED HIRL fitting and worn out main feeder cables of ATC cum Tech. Block at Dehradun Airport.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:25-Aug-2025Tender Open Date:26-Aug-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:31-Jul-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:25-Aug-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_3357.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections