Tender for Replacement of Ruks Make Uv Lamp, Ballast and Provision o...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Ruks Make Uv Lamp, Ballast and Provision of Control Panel for Coilotron from Basement to 8Th Floor at New Rak Opd Block at Aiims, New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22 /EE ACR/2025-26 | Ref ID: 124995605). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2081025, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41621.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Ruks Make Uv Lamp, Ballast and Provision of Control Panel for Coilotron from Basement to 8Th Floor at New Rak Opd Block at Aiims, New Delhi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Ruks Make Uv Lamp, Ballast and Provision of Control Panel for Coilotron from Basement to 8Th Floor at New Rak Opd Block at Aiims, New Delhi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Ruks Make Uv Lamp, Ballast and Provision of Control Panel for Coilotron from Basement to 8Th Floor at New Rak Opd Block at Aiims, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124995605

Notice Ref. No.: 22 /EE ACR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2081025

Tender EMD: ₹ 41621

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of RUKS make UV lamp, Ballast and provision of control panel for Coilotron from basement to 8th floor at New RAK OPD block at AIIMS, New Delhi.
Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 22-08-2025 17:30
Issue of Tender Document From : 22-08-2025 17:31
Request of Tender Document To : 17-09-2025 15:00
Issue of Tender Document To : 17-09-2025 15:01
Cost Open Date and Time : 22-09-2025 15:30
Tender Closing Date and Time : 22-09-2025 15:00
Run Line Number:
1
Estimated Cost:
20, 81, 025
EMD:
41, 621
Tender Processing Fee:
2, 456
COT:
AIIMS-ELECTRICALAIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-GeneralAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR
Region:
AIIMS-AC-R DIV
Procurement Category:
Works
Area Of Interest:
Electrical - All
Bid Type:
Percentage
Description Of Work:
Replacement of RUKS make UV lamp, Ballast and provision of control panel for Coilotron from basement to 8th floor at New RAK OPD block at AIIMS, New Delhi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections