Tender for Replacement of Rubber of Windows and Doors, Qty: 30 Roll,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Rubber of Windows and Doors, Qty: 30 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551103 | Ref ID: 141507377).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Blanket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Blanket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Replacement of Rubber of Windows and Doors, Qty: 30 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141507377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description3
BOQ Title: Rubber Blanket
Item Title: Replacement of Rubber of Windows and Doors
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-05-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 27-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Blanket, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Curtains (V2), Development and Pre- Production of Coin Blank - SPMCIL, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections