Tender for Replacement of Roof over the Existing Dome at Govt. Offic...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Roof over the Existing Dome at Govt. Office Complex Sanguem in Sanguem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_21593_1 | Ref ID: 117371956). The estimated tender value is ₹ 659801, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13196.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Replacement of Roof over the Existing Dome at Govt. Office Complex Sanguem

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117371956

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/DIVISION XIX (Bldgs.)/ASW/F.4/2025-2026/04 LINE07

Tender Value: ₹ 659801

Tender EMD: ₹ 13196

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of roof over the existing dome at Govt. office complex Sanguem
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - XIX, Sanguem
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 02:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 196
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 59, 801
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections