Tender for Replacement, Rectifi Cation of Defective Equipmentrequire...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement, Rectifi Cation of Defective Equipmentrequired for Liquidation of Defects in Msds-10, Required for Setting up of Power Supply System_Package-Iv_ for New Sinter Plant _Sinter Plant _Ii_ at B... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.E24Q/Balance Works-Liquidation ofDefects/04 | Ref ID: 146968421).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement, Rectifi Cation of Defective Equipmentrequired for Liquidation of Defects in Msds-10, Required for Setting up of Power Supply System_Package-Iv_ for New Sinter Plant _Sinter Plant _Ii_ at B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement, Rectifi Cation of Defective Equipmentrequired for Liquidation of Defects in Msds-10, Required for Setting up of Power Supply System_Package-Iv_ for New Sinter Plant _Sinter Plant _Ii_ at B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Replacement, Rectifi Cation of Defective Equipmentrequired for Liquidation of Defects in Msds-10, Required for Setting up of Power Supply System_Package-Iv_ for New Sinter Plant _Sinter Plant _Ii_ at B...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146968421

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.E24Q/Balance Works-Liquidation ofDefects/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement, Rectifi Cation of Defective Equipmentrequired for Liquidation of Defects in Msds-10, Required for Setting up of Power Supply System_Package-Iv_ for New Sinter Plant _Sinter Plant _Ii_ at Bokaro Steel Plant of Sail, Bokaro, Jharkhand.
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections