Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Replacement of Rapid Sand Filter Unit at Madgaon Railway Station in Goa State.
Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138793935
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-W-2025-108-CB
Tender Value: ₹ 703000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 14100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of Rapid Sand Filter Unit. Speciï¬cations: -Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Rapid Sand Filter unit complete with all accessories, including transportation, loading/unloading, labour, materials, tools & plants, and all incidental charges required for complete execution of the work. The item also includes one (01) year free maintenance from the date of commissioning, during which the contractor shall be responsible for operation support, rectiï¬cation of defects, and replacement of any damaged or defective parts at no extra cost. The system shall consist of the following components: 1. Dual Media Filter: Size: 1500 mm x 1800 mm MOC: MSRL Dish Thickness: 8 mm Shell Thickness: 6 mm Valve Size: 100 NB Line Size: 100 NB Make of Valve: Hammer Media: Silica Sand Media Quantity: 650 kg Activated Carbon + 1500 kg Sand Details: Epoxy Paint (2 coats) Quantity: 1 No. 2. UV System: Capacity: 40 m³/hr UV Lamp : 254 nm Power: 390 MOC: SS 316 Connection: 3" Flange Make: Sukrut / Standard Equivalent Quantity: 1 No.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 703000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/03/2026 19:15
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections