Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Replacement of Quad Cable on Condition Basis for Reliability Improvement of Block Communication & Emergency Communication in between Mbg-Dca Section of Lumding Division.
Posting Date: 31 May 2025
Deadline: 25 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120139097
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-10-LMG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 62560226.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 462800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Thermo shrink Jointing Kit for 6 - QUAD jelly ï¬lled cable as per spec.no.IRS:TC-77-2012, Rev.3 (Amendment- 3 or latest )for Straight through joints &derivation 2T joints and supply the Kit as per dia of conductor supplied by Railway. 2 2 174.00 Numbers 730.53 127112.22 AT Par 127112.22
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 62560226.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/05/2025 14:39
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 462800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections