Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Replacement of Push Button (With 'Siemens' Make) in Existing Sm's Panel Along with Paralleling of No/Nc Contact in Ufsbi Block Panel over Ambala Division.
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138643054
Notice Ref. No.: OT-41-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2829304.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 56600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Installation of Push button switch with 2 Nos. conï¬guration for Deltron Make BPAC using UFSBI and Block Panel as per RDSO speciï¬cation no-IRS S:105/2012 Ver.1.0 or Latest and letter no.RDSO-Sig0BPAC(Gen)/1/2020 dt.03.12.2024. Make: L&T or SIEMENS (Inspection by : RITES)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2829304.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/03/2026 12:49
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 56600.00
Notice Documents
JPOforProtectionofcablesduringexecutionofvariousworks_2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections