Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Replacement / Provision of Overaged Exchange at Ned Stn, Knvt, Pau, Awb, Whm and with Server Based Ip Exchange
Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025
Deadline: 06 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128100059
Notice Ref. No.: N-SG-36-2025-26-Exchg-25
Tender Value: ₹ 21780034.05
Tender EMD: ₹ 258900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 35 Sq.mm PVC insulated multi-strand, single core, copper conductor 277/0.4 (277 wires, diameter of each wire is 0.4mm) cable as per IS:694 or latest, IRS: S 76-89 Amd. 3 or latest. Cable to be supplied in 100-meter coil. Colour to be specified by Engineer in charge. Inspection by RDSO. 02 702 400.00 Metre 178.00 71200.00 AT Par 71200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21780034.05
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 10:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 258900.00
Notice Documents
2025_10_14_Tender_Document_Server_Based_IP_Exchange_NED_KNVT_PAU_AWB_WHM.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections