Tender for Replacement of propeller blades, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of propeller blades, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5993609 | Ref ID: 117305401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37208.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Mechanical Maintenance jobs of Mill and Neutral Thickener area of Turamdih Mill, Rubber bush for Industrial purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Mechanical Maintenance jobs of Mill and Neutral Thickener area of Turamdih Mill, Rubber bush for Industrial purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Replacement of propeller blades, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117305401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5993609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37208

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of propeller blades
BOQ Title: Annual Mechanical Maintenance jobs of Mill and Neutral Thickener area of Turamdih Mill, Rubber bush for Industrial purpose
Item Title: Replacement of propeller blades
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-03-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 10-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37208
BOQ Title: Annual Mechanical Maintenance jobs of Mill and Neutral Thickener area of Turamdih Mill

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections