Tender for Replacement of Primary Reformer Burner Blocks with Surrou...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Primary Reformer Burner Blocks with Surrounding Refractory Material in Ammonia-Ii Plant in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCF_793714_1 | Ref ID: 116948528). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9209300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Primary Reformer Burner Blocks with Surrounding Refractory Material in Ammonia-Ii Plant

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116948528

Notice Ref. No.: NFVP/M/Amm-II/Cont-128/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 9209300

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Primary Reformer Burner Blocks with Surrounding Refractory Material in Ammonia-II plant
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Contract
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 09, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections