Tender for Replacement of Pressure Sand Filter and Activated Carbon ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Pressure Sand Filter and Activated Carbon Filter and Connected Pipe Lines for Water Supply System of Chamera Power Station-1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_879098_1 | Ref ID: 127035891).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Pressure Sand Filter and Activated Carbon Filter and Connected Pipe Lines for Water Supply System of Chamera Power Station-1

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127035891

Notice Ref. No.: NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1536/2025-26/ 231 Dated 25/09/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1997745

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of pressure sand filter and activated carbon filter and connected pipe lines for water supply system of Chamera Power Station-1
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Chamera Power Station-I-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 97, 745

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections