Tender for Replacement of Power Cables in Ct Festoon System of 30T E...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Power Cables in Ct Festoon System of 30T Eot Crane at Avs and Storage Vault. in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRB_903891_1 | Ref ID: 138572632).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Replacement of Power Cables in Ct Festoon System of 30T Eot Crane at Avs and Storage Vault.

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138572632

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/NRB/RWM/TWMP/AVS/26/423

Tender Value: ₹ 980000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Power Cables in CT Festoon System of 30T EOT Crane at AVS and Storage Vault.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections