Tender for Replacement of Post-Top Led Luminaries at Dolphin Club.

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Post-Top Led Luminaries at Dolphin Club. in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSL_259943_1 | Ref ID: 132437649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 574000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11480.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Replacement of Post-Top Led Luminaries at Dolphin Club.

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132437649

Notice Ref. No.: UANDM/EM1/QTN/29/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 574000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Post-Top LED Luminaries at Dolphin Club.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Utility and Maintenance - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 480
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 74, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections