Tender for Replacement of PCB Card of Refrigerator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of PCB Card of Refrigerator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254913 | Ref ID: 119465095).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Items, PTMT Tap Fitting Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Items, PTMT Tap Fitting Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement of PCB Card of Refrigerator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119465095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of PCB Card of Refrigerator
BOQ Title: Repair of Items, PTMT Tap Fitting Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:...
Item Title: Replacement of PCB Card of Refrigerator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 27
Start Date: 20-05-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Capacitor deep Freezer Deep freezer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Single Row D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections