Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of Passenger Announcement System (Pas) and Passenger Information Display System (Pids) in Blue Line of Metro Railway, Kolkata
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134791455
Notice Ref. No.: 08-2024-Retender-2
Tender Value: ₹ 151885274.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 909400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PAS & PIDS Integrated Server fully conï¬gured in Redundant mode including Software, associated licenses & all accessories at OCC, as detailed in Technical Speciï¬cation. Break up of items in Annexure XXV. (Inspection by consignee.) 2 2 1.00 Set 82600.00 82600.00 AT Par 82600.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 151885274.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 18:23
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 909400.00
Notice Documents
BlueLineDrawingsmerged_compressed31-compressed-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections