Tender for Replacement of Package AC Units at RRSC, ISITE campus, U...

The U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Package AC Units
at RRSC, ISITE campus, URSC,
Marathahalli, Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: URSC/C and MG/ACMD/ETN-03/2026-27 Dated:07.08.2026 | Ref ID: 146949334).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Package AC Units
at RRSC, ISITE campus, URSC,
Marathahalli, Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Package AC Units
at RRSC, ISITE campus, URSC,
Marathahalli, Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Replacement of Package AC Units at RRSC, ISITE campus, URSC, Marathahalli, Bengaluru

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146949334

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/C and MG/ACMD/ETN-03/2026-27 Dated:07.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Package AC Units at RRSC, ISITE campus, URSC, Marathahalli, Bengaluru
Tender Date : Friday, August 07, 2026 - to Monday, August 31, 2026 - 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIET_03_10082026.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections