Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Replacement of Overhead Network by Underground Cables and Improvement/ Upgradation of Power Supply Network at Dkz.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263359
Notice Ref. No.: 96-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 14821054.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 296400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground as per IS 1255 (reviewed 2016), IS 732:2019 or latest including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and reï¬lling the trench [size width- not less than 35 cm and depth- 75 to 100 cm] etc. as required as per detail drawing approved by competent authority. In case of any demolition of PCC, RCC, road, wall surface etc. the contractor should ensure repairing of the same on own expenses as per site requirement and satisfaction of railway representative and conforming to CPWD General Speciï¬cations for Electrical Works Part-II External -2023 and CPWD DSR (E&M) 2025 & as per explanatory note.Upto 35 sq. mm 2 102 1200.00 Metre 421.00 505200.00 AT Par 505200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14821054.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 15:39
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 296400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections