Tender for Replacement of Overaged/ Weak Catenary Wire in Prayagraj ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Overaged/ Weak Catenary Wire in Prayagraj Division. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 230-Elect/TRD/PRYJ/E Tender Notice/2026/635 dtd 15.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141529201). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8084490, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161700.0.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Overaged/ Weak Catenary Wire in Prayagraj Division. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Overaged/ Weak Catenary Wire in Prayagraj Division. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Overaged/ Weak Catenary Wire in Prayagraj Division.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141529201

Notice Ref. No.: 230-Elect/TRD/PRYJ/E Tender Notice/2026/635 dtd 15.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8084490

Tender EMD: ₹ 161700.0

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Replacement of Overaged/ Weak Catenary Wire in Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 15-05-2026 At : 15:33
Document Download Start Date : 15-05-2026 from : 15:33
Document Download End Date : 08-06-2026 Up to : 14:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 25-05-2026 from : 00:00
Tender Submission End Date : 08-06-2026 Up to : 14:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 08-06-2026 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 161700.0
Tender Value : 8084490
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections