Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Overaged Vdu with Embedded System of 05 Stations in Mtj-Awr Section in Agra Division.
Posting Date: 04 May 2025
Deadline: 28 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118632033
Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2025-12
Tender Value: ₹ 4456124.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 89100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Installation of industrial grade embedded PC for operating console along with all needed operating software for EI system of MOXA-V2406 or higher as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Ver. 2.0 with latest amendment and RDSO TAN No. STS/E/TAN/3007 version 1.0 dated 02.11.12 with latest amendment with 42" industrial VDU of Make- Sony/ Samsung/LG. (Prior approval of Railway representative required before supply of material). (Inspection by RITES)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4456124.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2025 17:13
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 89100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections