Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of Overaged Scada System in Udl-Snt and Udl-Stn (Via Bbi Section) and Alongwith Implementation of Cyber Security in Asn Divn.
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025
Deadline: 13 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131970115
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-WC-T-2025-26-12
Tender Value: ₹ 15181646.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 225900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Labour:
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15181646.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2025 18:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 225900.00
Notice Documents
Technical-Compliance-I-II-III.pdf
Commercial-Compliance-IV-V-VI-VII-VIII.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.2.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.5.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.7.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.8.pdf
AdvancedcorrectionslipsNo.9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections