Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Replacement of Overaged Electrical Assets & Rewiring Works at S&T Workshop, Mettuguda
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143468349
Notice Ref. No.: LGD-L-07-2026-27-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 26862032.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 537300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, laying and commissioning of perforated GI cable tray, 100 mm (W) x 300 mm (D) x 2.5 mm thickness, made from 12 SWG galvanized iron, including all supporting ï¬xtures, clamps, fasteners, and accessories, along with curve joints, L-bends, T-joints, cross joints, reducers, couplers, and all necessary hardware for a complete cable tray system, as per site conditions and directions of the Engineer-in-Charge. 2 I 2900.00 Metre 495.00 1435500.00 AT Par 1435500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26862032.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/DRG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 10:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 537300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections