Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Overaged Coach Guidence, and other Passengar Amenities System, with New Ipis Based Latest Ver.2.0 at Gorakhpur Jn. Station Pf-2, 8 & 9 in Ljn Div.
Posting Date: 10 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141023124
Notice Ref. No.: 39of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 35244248.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 704900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Central Data Controller with OS and operating IPIS software.Note:This includes CCU Rack with 2 industrial PCs, Software, CDC, UPS, KVM Switch etc as per RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 2.0. or latest. Inspection: RDSO 2 2 1.00 Numbers 17500.00 17500.00 AT Par 17500.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35244248.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 14:40
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 704900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections