Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Replacement of Overaged Circuit Breakers, Current Transformers & Potential Transformers in Traction Sub-Station in Virar-Jalgaon Section of Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025
Deadline: 16 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130567460
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-W-118-25-26-13
Tender Value: ₹ 3625695.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 72500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 25kV, single pole Vaccum Circuit Breaker as per speciï¬cations & explanatory notes. 2 2 3.00 Numbers 12156.00 36468.00 AT Par 36468.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3625695.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD/NS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 17:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/12/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 72500.00
Notice Documents
ACS9-Insurancesecuritybond.pdf
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections