Tender for Replacement of Overaged (60 Stations) Datalogger over Mb ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Overaged (60 Stations) Datalogger over Mb Division in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-SIG-Datalogger-2024 | Ref ID: 136414111). The estimated tender value is ₹ 63787726.03, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 468900.00.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Overaged (60 Stations) Datalogger over Mb Division

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136414111

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-SIG-Datalogger-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 63787726.03

Tender EMD: ₹ 468900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Data logger system for Railway S&T Installations with 512 Digital and 32 Analog input as per Specification No.DiIRS:S-99/2006 (Amdt-3) or latest with power supply arrangement (batteries and charger), fault diagnostic software for failure analysis, modem card, as per technical specification. It includes:- CMU (i3 or latest with 256 GB SSD or better) with UPS (minimum 6 hrs. battery backup) and Printer- 01 No. Magnetic door lock coil to be supplied along with equipment. 02 02 43.00 Numbers 501149.07 21549409.88 AT Par 21549409.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 63787726.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 12:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 468900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections