Tender for Replacement of over Aged Telecom Exchanges over Guntur Di...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of over Aged Telecom Exchanges over Guntur Division. in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GNT-SG-36-369 | Ref ID: 136801061). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37420700.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 337100.00.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of over Aged Telecom Exchanges over Guntur Division.

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136801061

Notice Ref. No.: GNT-SG-36-369

Tender Value: ₹ 37420700.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 337100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 35 Sq.mm PVC insulated multi-strand, single core, copper conductor 277/0.4 (277wires, diameter of each wire is 0.4mm) cable as per IS:694 or latest, IRS: S 76-89 Amd. 3 or latest. Cable to be supplied in 100-meter coil. Colour to be specified by Engineer incharge. (INSPECTION BY RITES) 2 702 d 1000.00 Metre 178.00 178000.00 AT Par 178000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37420700.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 16:14
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 337100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections