Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Replacement of Outlived Digital Electronic Telephone Exchanges with Ip Based Digital Electronic Telephone Exchanges at Saharanpur, Jagadhari Workshop, Dhuri, Patiala, Rajpura, Sirhind, Roopnagar, Nang...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142814672
Notice Ref. No.: OT-09-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 43619517.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 872400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of outlived Digital Electronic Telephone exchanges with IP Based Digital Electronic Telephone exchanges at Saharanpur, Jagadhari Workshop, Dhuri, Patiala, Rajpura, Sirhind, Roopnagar, Nangal Dam, Chandigarh, Kalka, Bathinda, Shimla & Ambala Cantt Railway stations over UMB Division.
Supply of Rack mount Servers to work as IP- PBX. The server should be installed with Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04 & Asterisk 18.13.0 LTS or Latest supporting from 50 ports upto 500 ports.as per RB Doc No:2022 / Tele / 9(3) / 4 dated 13.09.2022 or latest (Detail speciï¬cation attached in Annexure - E). Inspection by RITES 2 2 60.00 Numbers 112082.67 6724960.20 AT Par 6724960.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43619517.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 18:50
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 872400.00
Notice Documents
scopeofworkandtechnicalspecificationtelephoneexchange_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections