Tender for Replacement of Outer Ring Main I/C Accessories, Fire Engi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Outer Ring Main I/C Accessories, Fire Engine & Fire Control Panel for Campus of Ag Haryana, Sector 33-B, Chandigarh (Sh: Balance Work) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130887 | Ref ID: 128827555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4210926, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84219.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Replacement of Outer Ring Main I/C Accessories, Fire Engine & Fire Control Panel for Campus of Ag Haryana, Sector 33-B, Chandigarh (Sh: Balance Work)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128827555

Notice Ref. No.: 93/2025-26/CCED/Chandigarh/Div

Tender Value: ₹ 4210926

Tender EMD: ₹ 84219

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of outer Ring Main i/c accessories, fire engine & fire control panel for campus of AG Haryana, Sector 33-B, Chandigarh (SH: Balance Work)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 130887
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 16:51
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/10/2025 16:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 84, 219
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 42, 10, 926
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/11/2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections