Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Replacement of Old Version Ips (Ver. 2004) to Latest Version for Reliability Improvement in Tinsukia Division.
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140744953
Notice Ref. No.: N-2026-27-TSK-T-01
Tender Value: ₹ 2446876.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 48900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Power wire (copper, multi strand) (1x10Sq.mm) as per technical specification 2 2 1900.00 Metre 179.00 340100.00 AT Par 340100.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2446876.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TSK DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 18:25
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 48900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections