Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Replacement of Old Version Ips at 08 Nos of Stations and Datalogger at 02 Nos of Stations of Lumding Division.
Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127058978
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-24-LMG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16448198.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 232300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation and commissioning of SMPS based IPS conforming to RDSO speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/ I65/2023, Version 4.0 with Amendment I or latest along with 110V, 300 AH low maintenance batteries for IPS up to 6 lines with provision of additional DC-DC converter for (1) Axle counter, (2)Data Logger as per Annexure-A attached along with minimum spares and other accessories as per RDSO specification. 2 2 2.00 Set 529801.44 1059602.88 AT Par 1059602.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16448198.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 19:09
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 232300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections