Tender for "Replacement of Old Switch Board Cabinet Doors in Lhb Ac ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Replacement of Old Switch Board Cabinet Doors in Lhb Ac Coaches" in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56WElect25-26T24SBC | Ref ID: 139763681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6641935.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132800.00.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: "Replacement of Old Switch Board Cabinet Doors in Lhb Ac Coaches"

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139763681

Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect25-26T24SBC

Tender Value: ₹ 6641935.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 132800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Removing, Fixing of Electrical connections of SBC Front Panel doors mounted all electrical switch gears /components like all panel indicators, Measuring Instruments (Ampmeter/Voltmeter), Rotary Switches, Push Buttons, Pump Controller, Micro Processor Controller Display, Wiring & cable tray etc. including testing after their fitment of SBC as per site requirement. Rate inclusive of GST @ 18%. 02 01 100.00 Numbers 46288.82 4628882.00 AT Par 4628882.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6641935.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 12:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 132800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections