Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Replacement of Old Service Cable by Armoured Cable for Installation of Smart Meter under Tanakpur Area under Edsd Tanakpur
Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025
Deadline: 04 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128701026
Notice Ref. No.: 48/2025-26/EDC(CH)
Tender Value: ₹ 2485000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
48/2025-26/Edc(Ch)
Replacement of old service cable by Armoured Cable for installation of smart meter under Tanakpur area under EDSD Tanakpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Rudrapur||SE (D) Champawat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical work and concerning supply
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 85, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections