Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of Old & Overaged Ips at 36 Location over Hwh.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142814580
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-REP-IPS-36STN-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 45273240.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 905500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of Existing Power Supply, cable of existing relay room and equipments of existing panel room & power room etc. 2 2 36.00 Numbers 1183104.0 0 42591744.00 AT Par 42591744.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45273240.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 16:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 905500.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections