Tender for Replacement of Old Non-Functional Earthing System in Hosp...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Old Non-Functional Earthing System in Hospital and Residential Block at Aiims, Rishikesh. in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IMSR_888981_1 | Ref ID: 131668631). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2136558, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106828.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Replacement of Old Non-Functional Earthing System in Hospital and Residential Block at Aiims, Rishikesh.

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131668631

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE/Electrical/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2136558

Tender EMD: ₹ 106828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of old non-functional earthing system in Hospital and residential block at AIIMS, Rishikesh.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 06, 828
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 36, 558
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections