Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Replacement of Old Exchange with Server Based Ip Based Exchange at Stations over Jammu Division of North Railway.
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134746031
Notice Ref. No.: 433_TELE_JAT_20_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 19404770.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 247000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Rack mount Servers to work as IP-PBX. The server should be installed with Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04 & Asterisk 18.13.0 LTS(in 1+1 conï¬guration setup) or Latest . The system shall be conï¬gured to support analog extensions, operator consoles, PSTN trunk ports, PRI ports, SIP trunk/channel licenses, IP user licenses, IP phones (Type 1/Type 2), IP phone software (Type 3), mobile IP phone applications (Android/iOS - Type 3), and Windows IP phone software (Type 4). The system shall include a Voice Mail Server with 256 hours of recording capacity, and be equipped with hot standby CPU and redundant power card to ensure uninterrupted operation. The solution shall be capable of handling up to 500 ports, integrating analog, digital, and IP communication seamlessly for reliable enterprise-grade telephony. Detailed Technical Speciï¬cation attached as Annexure- A.INSPECTION:RITES 02 02 8.00 Numbers 11346.25 90770.00 AT Par 90770.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19404770.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 13:07
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247000.00
Notice Documents
SpeicalconditionsofworkSignal.pdf
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections