Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Replacement of Old Exchange with Server Based Ip Based Exchange at Stations over Jammu Division of North Railway
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137078285
Notice Ref. No.: 433_Tele_JAT_30_25_26
Tender Value: ₹ 19404770.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 247000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Rack mount Servers to work as IP-PBX. The server should be installed with Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04 & Asterisk 18.13.0 LTS or Latest supporting 50 ports upto 500 ports as per attached speciï¬cation or latest. (Detailed speciï¬cation attached in Annexure -A). (Support as per site requirement) INSPECTION: RITES. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 11346.25 90770.00 AT Par 90770.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19404770.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 17:12
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247000.00
Notice Documents
SpeicalconditionsofworkSignal.pdf
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections