Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of Old Dilapidated and over Aged Tank by Construction of Rcc over Head Tank at Filter House Ckp Settlement and O Block at Ckp
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025
Deadline: 29 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112719438
Notice Ref. No.: CKP-CENTRAL-24-25-43
Tender Value: ₹ 37576443.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 337900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Details of work for Construction of 350000 Litre Capacity RCC Tank (ï¬lter house at Chakradharpur 350000 L capacity) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7768624.20 12.00 8700859.10
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37576443.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2025 14:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 337900.00
Notice Documents
ANNEXUREVIBforFINANCIALCRITERIA.pdf
DECLARATIONOFRETDRLYEMPLOYEE.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections