Tender for Replacement of Old Defective Energy Meter Panel with New ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Old Defective Energy Meter Panel with New Cubical Type Meter Panel Board with Allied Work for Type Iv, V and Transit Qrts and Replacement of Old Wornout Sfu Panel with New Cubical Mccb.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138120 | Ref ID: 132893946). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1864198, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37284.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Replacement of Old Defective Energy Meter Panel with New Cubical Type Meter Panel Board with Allied Work for Type Iv, V and Transit Qrts and Replacement of Old Wornout Sfu Panel with New Cubical Mccb....

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132893946

Notice Ref. No.: 113/EE(E)-CHENNAI-I/2025-26/CPWD/CHN

Tender Value: ₹ 1864198

Tender EMD: ₹ 37284

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of Old defective energy meter panel with new cubical type meter panel board with allied work for Type IV, V and Transit Qrts and Replacement of Old wornout SFU panel with new cubical MCCB panel at Agaram Building, ITO, Nungambakkam, Chennai 34
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 138120
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/12/2025 13:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 37, 284
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 18, 64, 198
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections