Tender for Replacement of Old Damaged Oxygen Outlet Point with New O...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Old Damaged Oxygen Outlet Point with New Oxygen Outlet Points Along with Oxygen Flow Meter of Intensive Care Unit and Replacement of Oxygen Flow Meters of Renal Transplant Icu at Govt. ... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_272443_1 | Ref ID: 114727921). The estimated tender value is ₹ 205000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Replacement of Old Damaged Oxygen Outlet Point with New Oxygen Outlet Points Along with Oxygen Flow Meter of Intensive Care Unit and Replacement of Oxygen Flow Meters of Renal Transplant Icu at Govt. ...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114727921

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 221 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 205000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Old Damaged Oxygen Outlet Point with New Oxygen Outlet Points along with Oxygen flow meter of Intensive care Unit and Replacement of Oxygen flow meters of Renal Transplant ICU at Govt. Super Speciality Hospital, Jammu.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Replacement of Old Damaged Oxygen Outlet Point wit
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 05, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections