Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Replacement of Old Casement Windows in Main Building Including Buy
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 07 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126461939
Notice Ref. No.: HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 24/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1617841
Tender EMD: ₹ 32357
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hbc/Pur/Public Tender 24/2025-26
Replacement of Old Casement Windows in Main Building including Buy
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 357
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 17, 841
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections