Tender for Replacement of Old Ac with Star Rated-Inv Ac or Vrv Syste...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Old Ac with Star Rated-Inv Ac or Vrv System and Provision of Water Dispenser for Ops Infrastructure at Imphal International Airport. in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AAI/IMP/ENGG(E)/VRV-AC/2024-25 | Ref ID: 111873082). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2167789, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43356.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Replacement of Old Ac with Star Rated-Inv Ac or Vrv System and Provision of Water Dispenser for Ops Infrastructure at Imphal International Airport.

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111873082

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/IMP/ENGG(E)/VRV-AC/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2167789

Tender EMD: ₹ 43356

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Old AC with Star Rated-Inv AC or VRV System and Provision of Water Dispenser for Ops Infrastructure at Imphal International Airport.
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_AAI_217677_1
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||IMPHAL - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 356
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 67, 789
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections