Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Replacement of Old 22Kv Switch Gear Panel by Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 22Kv Switch Gear Indoor Panels at Satpuda Sub-Station
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025
Deadline: 03 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114159817
Notice Ref. No.: PG_DTL_2024-25_OP_02_R
Tender Value: ₹ 12959363.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 214800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of old 22KV switchgear panel by Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new 22KV, 1600A, 25KA Switchgear Panel with 9 vacuum circuit breakers (7VCB+1VCB BUS COUPLER+1 VCB Spare), with interlinking facility, suitable for remote control operation including protective devices, meters, all accessories as per speciï¬cation and requirement of approved make. All VCB Panel shall have PTs & CTs, copper Bus bar. The Protection Relays shall be compatible to scada system. The Design of panel should be as per IEC62271-100, 200 including arc test of 25 KA, 3 Sec. alongwith One set (02 Nos.) Portable Data acquisition Device Intel Core i3 1215U Processor 12th Generation, No. of cores per processor -06, Monitor 15.6 inch, 8 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD Window 11 OS, Along with Laser Printer having composite cartridge mono type printing with 01 no of tray 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 66094.60 AT Par 66094.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12959363.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2025 15:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections