Tender for Replacement of Old 02 No. Sets of 11Kv Vcb Panel Sets of ...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Old 02 No. Sets of 11Kv Vcb Panel Sets of Make Megawin -Y.O.M 2014- with New Vcb Panel Sets of 2000A on 25/31.5Mva, 66/11Kv T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66Kv Sub-Station Baghola. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-05-TS-PWL-2026-27 Date 03.07.2026 | Ref ID: 144525780).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Old 02 No. Sets of 11Kv Vcb Panel Sets of Make Megawin -Y.O.M 2014- with New Vcb Panel Sets of 2000A on 25/31.5Mva, 66/11Kv T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66Kv Sub-Station Baghola. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Old 02 No. Sets of 11Kv Vcb Panel Sets of Make Megawin -Y.O.M 2014- with New Vcb Panel Sets of 2000A on 25/31.5Mva, 66/11Kv T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66Kv Sub-Station Baghola. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Old 02 No. Sets of 11Kv Vcb Panel Sets of Make Megawin -Y.O.M 2014- with New Vcb Panel Sets of 2000A on 25/31.5Mva, 66/11Kv T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66Kv Sub-Station Baghola.

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144525780

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05-TS-PWL-2026-27 Date 03.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of old 02 No. sets of 11kV VCB panel sets of make Megawin -Y.O.M 2014- with new VCB panel sets of 2000A on 25/31.5MVA, 66/11kV T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66kV Sub-Station Baghola.
Type :HVPNL S/STN
Location :Field Office
Date of Opening :2026-07-20
Date of Submission :2026-07-20

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections