Tender for Replacement of Ohe Structure having Less Implantation, ar...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Ohe Structure having Less Implantation, are Leaning on Main Line and Provision of Proper Sectioning Arrangement of Ohe for Isolation of Loop Lines from Main Line at Station Area for Imp... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PUNE_ELECT_TRD_2025_20R1 | Ref ID: 137751042). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61608505.99, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 458100.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Replacement of Ohe Structure having Less Implantation, are Leaning on Main Line and Provision of Proper Sectioning Arrangement of Ohe for Isolation of Loop Lines from Main Line at Station Area for Imp...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137751042

Notice Ref. No.: PUNE_ELECT_TRD_2025_20R1

Tender Value: ₹ 61608505.99

Tender EMD: ₹ 458100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of OHE structure having less implantation, are leaning on Main line and Provision of proper Sectioning arrangement of OHE for isolation of Loop lines from Main line at station area for improving safety and reliablity of OHE at various locations of Pune Division.
Digging, casting, grouting & muffing of foundation including cost of cement and material in other than hard soil & rock. (Foundation should be M-15 type as per IS-456, i.e ratio 1:2:4) 2 2 200.00 cum 7771.50 1554300.00 AT Par 1554300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61608505.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 13:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 458100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections