Tender for Replacement Of Old Sdf Power Panel With New Mccb Power Di...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement Of Old Sdf Power Panel With New Mccb Power Distribution Panel At 61 Park Unit, Grse in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900307 | Ref ID: 130370165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99800.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement Of Old Sdf Power Panel With New Mccb Power Distribution Panel At 61 Park Unit, Grse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement Of Old Sdf Power Panel With New Mccb Power Distribution Panel At 61 Park Unit, Grse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Replacement Of Old Sdf Power Panel With New Mccb Power Distribution Panel At 61 Park Unit, Grse

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130370165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement Of Old Sdf Power Panel With New Mccb Power Distribution Panel At 61 Park Unit, Grse
Tender Cost : 0
EMD(Rs.) :99800
Enquiry Date :2025-12-08

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections