Tender for Replacement Of Burnt Out Lt Ug Cable (Tc To Electrical Ma...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement Of Burnt Out Lt Ug Cable (Tc To Electrical Main Panel Board) & Providing & Fixing Electrical Main Panel Boards, Led Street Light 150W With Allied Electrical Accessories At Staff Quarters B... in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5340110 | Ref ID: 115860746). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3727549.01, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.00.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement Of Burnt Out Lt Ug Cable (Tc To Electrical Main Panel Board) & Providing & Fixing Electrical Main Panel Boards, Led Street Light 150W With Allied Electrical Accessories At Staff Quarters B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement Of Burnt Out Lt Ug Cable (Tc To Electrical Main Panel Board) & Providing & Fixing Electrical Main Panel Boards, Led Street Light 150W With Allied Electrical Accessories At Staff Quarters B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Replacement Of Burnt Out Lt Ug Cable (Tc To Electrical Main Panel Board) & Providing & Fixing Electrical Main Panel Boards, Led Street Light 150W With Allied Electrical Accessories At Staff Quarters B...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115860746

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2024-25/EL/WORK_INDENT19482

Tender Value: ₹ 3727549.01

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 940

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement Of Burnt Out Lt Ug Cable (Tc To Electrical Main Panel Board) & Providing & Fixing Electrical Main Panel Boards, Led Street Light 150W With Allied Electrical Accessories At Staff Quarters B1 & B2 Blocks, C1 To C5 & D1 To D6 And Replacement Of Ups With 150Ah Old Batteries, New Ro Water Purifier To The Judges Bungalows J1 To J6, Arg, R1 To R3 In The Premises Of High Court Bench Kalaburagi. Under 2216 For The Year 2024-25 (Work Reserved For Sc)
Category: WORKS
EMD: 37500.00
Est Amt: 3727549.01
Tender Fees: 940.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

kw2-19482-SC.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections