Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: "Replacement of Nonvulcanized Elastomeric Bearings of Steel Composite Girder with Vulcanized Elastomeric Bearings under Running Traffic Conditions by Jacking the Girder Ends and Removing of Existing B...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025
Deadline: 21 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113868384
Notice Ref. No.: DYCECJBP-03-2024
Tender Value: ₹ 34666129.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 323300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of nonvulcanized elastomeric bearings of Steel Composite Girder with vulcanized elastomeric bearings under running traffic conditions by jacking the girder ends and removing of existing bearings of various bridges in 3rd line in Golapatti- KMZ section in connection with KTE-Bina 3rd line project"
- Any Other Misc items of USSOR-2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34666129.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RATE SEC.
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2025 16:13
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 323300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections