Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Replacement of Non-Rdso Type Afdas with Rdso Approved Afdas System Along with Provision of Aspiration System with Rdso Approved Afdas System at Left over (Lhs/Aspiration) Locations on Bsl Division
Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136414834
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-53-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 69836888.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 499200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Microprocessor based intelligent, addressable, Fire Alarm control Panel with LCD display complying to RDSO/SPN/217/2025 Ver 3.1 or latest modular, 1 loop (minimum 125 detector/devices per loop-expandable to 2 loops) with 320 Character with soft keys for displaying alarm, events and operating functions, Day/Night operation function, Remote maintenance service feature etc. The panel should be multi-protocol i.e. able to support at least 2 different makes of addressable detectors. The panel should have minimum two relay outputs & 1 Monitored Sounder Output. It should have provision to be connected to repeater panels in future. The panel shall capable to operate on 230 volts AC power supply, automatic battery charger, 24 volts, sealed lead acid maintenance free batteries sufficient for 24 hours normal working and then be capable of operating the system for 30 minutes during emergency condition. Panel should be Vds Certified.(Inspection By RDSO) 2 A432 1150.00 Numbers 2748.00 3160200.00 18.00 3729036.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 69836888.72
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 12:59
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 499200.00
Notice Documents
InspectionofSafety-CriticalSignalingItemsbyRDSORSDte26.09.2025.1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections