Tender for Replacement of Non-Rdso Make Fire Alarm with Rdso Approve...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Non-Rdso Make Fire Alarm with Rdso Approved Fire Alarm System over Sambalpur Division. in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST-SBP-TENDER-2025-11 | Ref ID: 118294818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15673690.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228400.00.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Replacement of Non-Rdso Make Fire Alarm with Rdso Approved Fire Alarm System over Sambalpur Division.

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118294818

Notice Ref. No.: ST-SBP-TENDER-2025-11

Tender Value: ₹ 15673690.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 228400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Microprocessor based Networkable addressable and modular type of fire Alarm Control Panel with display. The control panel shall be designed to work on power supply of 110V/230V AC+10%-15% with DC battery back up of adequate capacity as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/SPN/217/2021 Ver3.0 or latest. Including GSM module - 01 No. for sending SMS to configured mobile number. The control panel should have provision to provide sufficient input ports for connecting various sensors/detectors along with their interfaces, if any, & shall have provision to provide sufficient output ports for controlling fire extinguishing system, operating/switching of electrical units & shall have provision for remote monitoring in network in single line circuit. Installation and Commissioning to be done as per RDSO/SPN/217/2021 Ver3.0 or latest and TAN No. STS/E/AFD&SS Vol. V dated 17.02.25 Inspected by- RDSO 2 2 540.00 Numbers 2804.47 1514413.80 AT Par 1514413.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15673690.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/04/2025 17:57
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 228400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections